How it works

Privacy Policy

Commitment to privacy

We consider your privacy to be fundamental to our relationship with you, and are committed to maintaining the confidentiality, integrity, and security of your personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988. Internal policies have been developed to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

In the course of providing products and services, we collect non-public information about you. We collect this information only where you have provided us with authority to act on your behalf or where you would reasonably expect us to collect it in the provision of our services. The information which we collect is used in the provision of our services to you, and if you do not provide us with this information may mean that we are unable to provide our full service to you.

We do not disclose any non-public personal information or any information about you to any affiliated or non-affiliated parties. We may forward the information only when directed by you to do so, as necessary in order to service you or as required by law. Your information is used by us and may be disclosed to the law firm which prepares trust deed and other documents to complete trust deed and other documents or changes that you request or authorise to trust deeds or other documents.

We will disclose your personal information where it is necessary to provide our services to you in the manner requested by you. We may disclose or report personal information in limited circumstances where we believe in good faith that disclosure is required or permitted by law, or to resolve client disputes. We do not sell client information to any one.

Storage and Security of Your Personal Information

We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your information is stored on secure servers that are password protected. Our employees and data processors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

However, as we cannot guarantee the security of communications over the Internet, we cannot give an absolute assurance that your information will be secure at all times, although we do take all possible precautions. We will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Your right to privacy extends to all forms of contact with us, including telephone, written correspondence, and electronic media. You may at any time contact us to request access to your personal information held by us, or to correct or update the information. We will be happy to comply with such requests and requests for access to or correction of your personal information will be accommodated without charge.

Technology improvements & changes to this Policy

We are constantly striving to improve functionality on this site through technology changes. This may mean a change to the way in which personal information is collected or used. We reserve the right to review and amend this Privacy Policy from time to time and notify you by posting an updated version on this website.

Links to third party web sites

Our web site has links to external third party web sites that we have no control over. External web sites such as those detailed on our links page should contain their own privacy statements and we recommend you review them when using their web sites.

JOIN US

Learn how to grow your wealth and pay less tax.

Our Wealth Creator writers reveal the secrets of how to easily reduce tax and create more wealth. Once you learn these simple but ingenious strategies, it will be like giving yourself a 20% pay rise, tax free!

CLIENT TESTIMONIALS

Great product and the genuine exceptional passion and commitment provided by the support service, thank you for the consistent support.

Francis Maybir
Tax Tree, Tax Accounting Solutions

A big thank you to the team at trustdeed.com.au for being willing to help for a oversight on my part. The team was both co-operative and efficient. My issue was solved very quickly. Many thanks.

Michael Chin
MCA Tax & Accounting

Read all testimonials

More Information

Our trust deeds

We will arrange for you to speak with Batallion Legal, free of charge

Specific legal advice

Batallion Legal will charge for this service.
Please visit http://www.batallion.com.au

Register/Login Now

New User

To purchase anything from our website you need to register once, - registration is free.

Register Now

Existing User

Log in now to order a new document

Login

Propriety Company

Company Registration

Company Constitution

Div 7A Loan Agreement

Shelf companies

Company Information

Company Free Forms

SMSF Trust Deed

New SMSF Trust Deed

SMSF Trust Deed Update

Why Use our SMSF Trust Deed

Bulk SMSF Trust Deed Updates

5 Years Unlimited Deed Update - Trustees

5 Years Unlimited Deed Update - Advisors

SMSF - Free Forms

SMSF Borrowing

Security Trust Deed - Bank Lender

Security Trust Deed - Related Party Lender

SMSF Borrowing - Property Conveyancing

Actuarial Certificate

Actuarial Certificate

When do you need an Actuarial Certificate

SMSF Related Documents

Commence Account Based Pension

Convert Existing AP to Account Based Pension

Lost SMSF Deed - Deed of confirmation

Add a member(s) to your SMSF

Delete member(s) from your SMSF

Change Trustee from Individual To Corporate

Change Trustee from Corporate To Individual

Change one Corporate Trustee To another

Declaration of Trust - SMSF

Acknowledgement of Trust

Loan Agreement - SMSF Lending

Binding Death Nomination

Trusts

Discretionary Trust (aka Family Trust)

Unit Trust Deed

Fixed Unit Trust Deed

Trusts Information

Discretionary Trusts

Unit Trusts

Fixed Unit Trusts

Property Tools

Quantity Surveyor report

Jobs

Search Jobs